Sale!
KCN463HAG compressor
Emerson Copeland KCN463HAG Compressor:

Emerson KCN463HAG Compressor Price in India | Specifications, Capacity & Supplier

The Emerson Copeland KCN463HAG compressor is a refrigeration compressor intended for compatible commercial cooling applications. If you are looking for the KCN463HAG compressor price in India, Compressor CR can assist with quotation requests, product availability, and technical specification checks.

Whether you need a replacement compressor or are planning a new installation, confirm the model number, refrigerant, electrical requirements, and cooling capacity to ensure compatibility with your refrigeration system. Compressor CR serves customers across India and supports compressor enquiries for commercial and industrial refrigeration requirements.

Contact Compressor CR for the latest KCN463HAG compressor price, verified specifications, and delivery details.

Original price was: ₹9,000.00.Current price is: ₹8,800.00.

Enquire Now

Looking for a KCN463HAG compressor in India? Compressor CR supplies refrigeration compressors for commercial cooling and replacement requirements. Contact our team to enquire about the Emerson Copeland KCN463HAG compressor price, stock availability, technical specifications and delivery options.

The KCN463HAG is a hermetic reciprocating refrigeration compressor associated with R-134a refrigerant applications. Published technical data for the KCN463HAG-BXXX variant lists 230 V, single-phase, 50 Hz operation, with cooling capacity varying according to the operating conditions.

Whether you need a replacement compressor for a water cooler, bottle cooler or compatible commercial refrigeration system, confirm the model number, refrigerant, electrical rating and required cooling capacity before ordering.

For related models and product options, explore our refrigeration compressors category or contact Compressor CR for assistance with product selection.

KCN463HAG Compressor Specifications

Specification Details
Brand Emerson / Copeland
Model KCN463HAG
Compressor Type Hermetic reciprocating compressor
Refrigerant R-134a — verify exact model variant
Rated Voltage 230 V for the documented BXXX variant
Phase Single-phase
Frequency 50 Hz for the documented BXXX variant
Nominal Horsepower Approximately 1/2 HP
Displacement 15.33 cc/rev
Cooling Capacity (HBP) 5,250 BTU/h (1,538 W)
Cooling Capacity (CBP) 3,130 BTU/h (917 W)
Typical Applications Water coolers and bottle coolers
Price Contact us for a current quotation
Availability Confirm with our sales team

Technical note: The capacity figures above are published nominal values for the documented KCN463HAG-BXXX variant. HBP and CBP refer to different operating conditions; these figures should not be treated as interchangeable. Confirm the exact suffix and manufacturer specifications before purchase.

KCN463HAG Compressor Capacity

The KCN463HAG compressor capacity depends on the application and operating conditions. Published specifications for the documented variant provide the following reference values:

  • HBP capacity: 5,250 BTU/h, equivalent to approximately 1,538 W.
  • CBP capacity: 3,130 BTU/h, equivalent to approximately 917 W.

These values represent different rated conditions, not a single universal cooling output. Actual system performance depends on the evaporating temperature, condensing temperature, refrigerant circuit and equipment design.

When selecting a replacement, compare the original compressor’s model number and technical data rather than choosing by horsepower alone.

Features of the KCN463HAG Compressor

The documented KCN463HAG variant offers the following technical characteristics:

  • Hermetic reciprocating compressor design.
  • R-134a refrigerant compatibility for the specified variant.
  • Single-phase, 230 V, 50 Hz electrical rating for the documented model.
  • Published HBP and CBP capacity ratings.
  • Fan-cooled configuration in the available specification sheet.
  • Intended for suitable high- and medium-temperature refrigeration applications.

Always check the manufacturer’s documentation for the exact variant to confirm electrical compatibility, operating limits and installation requirements.

Applications of the KCN463HAG Compressor

The available product documentation identifies water coolers and bottle coolers as typical applications. It may also be considered for other refrigeration equipment only when the required operating conditions and specifications match.

Before using this compressor in a commercial refrigeration system, verify:

  • Required cooling capacity.
  • Refrigerant compatibility.
  • Evaporating and condensing temperatures.
  • Voltage, phase and frequency.
  • Mounting and connection requirements.

Do not select a compressor for a freezer, cold room or other application solely because its horsepower appears suitable.

KCN463HAG Compressor Price in India

The KCN463HAG compressor price in India depends on the exact model variant, product condition, availability, order quantity and delivery location.

For an accurate quotation, share the following details with our sales team:

  • Required model and suffix.
  • Quantity required.
  • New or refurbished preference, if applicable.
  • Delivery city and state.
  • Existing compressor nameplate or specification sheet, if available.

Contact Compressor CR for current pricing and stock confirmation before placing your order.

Why Buy from Compressor CR?

Compressor CR supports customers looking for refrigeration compressor options for commercial and industrial cooling requirements.

Contact our team for assistance with:

  • Product availability and quotations.
  • Model identification and replacement enquiries.
  • Technical specification checks.
  • Bulk order enquiries.
  • Delivery options across India.
  • Export enquiries, subject to availability and shipping arrangements.

Product authenticity, condition, warranty and included accessories should be confirmed with the sales team for the specific unit being quoted.

Related Refrigeration Compressor Products

Explore our related product categories to compare available options:

Choose a replacement only after checking the original model number, refrigerant and operating specifications.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the KCN463HAG compressor?

The KCN463HAG is a hermetic reciprocating refrigeration compressor associated with R-134a applications. Confirm the complete model suffix to identify the exact specifications.

What is the KCN463HAG compressor capacity?

For the documented KCN463HAG-BXXX variant, the published nominal capacity is 5,250 BTU/h (1,538 W) under HBP conditions and 3,130 BTU/h (917 W) under CBP conditions.

What is the KCN463HAG compressor HP?

The compressor is commonly listed as approximately 1/2 HP. Always verify the exact model variant and manufacturer documentation before replacing an existing unit.

What is the KCN463HAG compressor price in India?

The current price depends on stock availability, condition, quantity and delivery location. Contact Compressor CR for a quotation.

Which refrigerant does the KCN463HAG compressor use?

The available specification sheet for the KCN463HAG-BXXX variant specifies R-134a. Verify the refrigerant on the exact model before installation.

Is the KCN463HAG suitable for water coolers?

The available manufacturer specification identifies water coolers and bottle coolers as typical applications. Confirm the required capacity and operating conditions for your equipment.

How can I confirm whether this compressor will replace my existing model?

Compare the full model number, refrigerant, electrical rating, capacity, connections and application conditions. A qualified refrigeration technician should verify compatibility before installation.

How can I enquire about the KCN463HAG compressor?

Contact Compressor CR with the model number, required quantity and delivery location to request current pricing and availability.

Contact Compressor CR for KCN463HAG Compressor Price

Need the KCN463HAG compressor price in India, technical specifications or replacement guidance?

Contact Compressor CR with your application details and complete model number. Our team can help you check the available options, confirm the quoted product details and request a price for your requirement.